2024

Results

XI International Piano Competition Smederevo

Results of XI ULJUS International Piano Competition Smederevo will be anounced till the end of May 2024

In the archive of past competitions , you can view the results from previous competitions.

RESULTS

2024

Results of XI ULJUS International Piano Competition Smederevo will be anounced till the end of May 2024

In the archive of past competitions , you can view the results from previous competitions.

Sheet Score

Bodovne liste

↓ Sheet score download

Laureates- video link
Piano Baby categoryLUNA HUZJAK, Croatia
Piano Junior CHLOE K.WANG, USA
NICHAMON SIRIPON, Thailand
MATEJA KOVAČEVIĆ , Serbia
SOPHITCHA WATCHARAKITIPONG, Thailand
RUSLAN AVDYUGIN, Ukraine
Piano I categoryCAMILLA CHOI, Australia
MIO SUZUKI, Japan
SAKIHO SESHIME, Japan
Piano II categoryALEKSA VELJKOVIĆ, Serbia
MARIA ANISIA IACȘA, Romania
Piano III categoryTZU-CHIEH HUANG, Taiwan
Piano IV category FONG TENG WONG, Macao
Piano V categoryMARIAM TCHEISHVILI, Georgia
Piano VI categoryCHANG WANG, China
Piano VII category IMAN JAHIĆ, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Piano VIII categoryWEICHEN LIU, China
Piano IX category /
Grand prix Smederevo IV category
DAVIT KETSBAIA, Georgia
Professor&StudentROBIN ASSAF & UROŠ TODIĆ, United Arab Emirates
ORKESTAR HARMONIKA, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Chamber music II category
PETRA SUČEVIĆ & LENA JAKŠIĆ, Montenegro
III category
Trio brillante
ALIKA JUSIĆ, PETAR VOJINOVIĆ,
KALINA JOVANOVIĆ
, Montenegro
V category
Duo Kesar Mauzer
NEDA KESAR & NIKOLINA MAUZER
, Serbia
VI category
Duo DIS
DEANA SIMIĆ & SAŠA RADONJIĆ
, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Complementary piano IB, IIB, IA, IIAOZREN PEVEC, Croatia
DRAGANA JOVANOVSKA, North Macedonia
MILICA TRAVAR, Montenegro
Complementary piano III JAN TRILER,Slovenia
MATIC PODOBNIK, Slovenia
MARIAN PETRICĂ,Romania
SARA ROZMAN,Slovenia
LUCIO ŽGANEC,Slovenia
Complementary piano IV MAŠA PRAH & NIKOLA VARŽIĆ, Slovenia
URŠKA FON,Slovenia
Popular music FUN, POPULAR or CLASSICAL MUSIC
I category
ANĐELA SKOČIBUŠIĆ , Bosnia & Herzegovina

II category
PATRYK LISIK , Poland

JAZZ MUSIC
IV category
LILI MAE , Austria

Comparative pianoMIHAJLO SIMIĆ, Bosnia& Herzegovina
ANA VULOVIĆ, Montenegro
TIJANA NIKOLIĆ , Montenegro
Composition II category
FANSHU ZENG, China
III category
HAOMING YANG, China